Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Thomas More Way & End (000 Block Of)

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Per DPW the tree is location on private property. Please contact property owner. - 7 days ago #11663902
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2019

Falling tree branches, over the street near church and school. Potential danger for kids and cars.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Intersection of Thomas More Way & End (000 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 5990888.289485471, 2087629.605539401

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71170959345783, -122.4733303674706

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 13, 2019 07:42pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Per DPW the tree is location on private property. Please contact property owner.
Fri Nov 08, 2019 02:05pm Opened
Fri Nov 08, 2019 02:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone