Flooding & Sewer Issues at Intersection Of Leavenworth St & Union St

CLOSED Case Transferred. For PUC Not BSES. - 10 days ago #11664756
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2019

Drain clogged with leaves under grate. Can't sweep them up or poke them down. Please fix before rain

Nature of Request: Maintenance - Catch Basin



address: Intersection of Leavenworth St & Union St

coordinates x,y: 6007716.339157388, 2119216.4795089047

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7994, -122.417405

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 10, 2019 04:40pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. For PUC Not BSES.
Fri Nov 08, 2019 05:09pm Opened
Fri Nov 08, 2019 05:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone