Flooding & Sewer Issues at Intersection Of Cole St & Hayes St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. check c/bs make w/o for vaccon. - 11 days ago #11665453
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2019

I officially adopted this "Catch Basin" last year. But, I have been cleaning the Hayes/Cole SW corner for going on over 30 years. My request to have DPW send a vacuum truck to suck out the leaf debris #11637842 was "CLOSED." NO debris removal ever took place. If I was able to remove the debris myself...I would do it. This is a tree lined block. All the leaves flow to the catch basin when it rains. The catch basin floods and over flows into the intersection. This catch basin needs to be maintained & serviced by DPW. This photo was taken today, 11/8/19. See the leaves? See the other junk down there? PLEASE COME & CLEAN CATCH BASIN ASAP. Do not close my request without performing the cleaning. Need more info?? Please call me. I'm happy to talk to you.

Nature of Request: Maintenance - Catch Basin



address: Intersection of Cole St & Hayes St

coordinates x,y: 5997809.167170232, 2109912.1064878986

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77329025386044, -122.4510158350119

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 10, 2019 11:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. check c/bs make w/o for vaccon.
Fri Nov 08, 2019 11:39pm Opened
Fri Nov 08, 2019 11:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone