Noise Issue at 661 Waller St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - 9 days ago #11665483
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2019

A homeless person broke into a porta potty and is making loud noises. Has been doing so for an hour. It's at Carmelita and Waller

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Sat Nov 09, 2019 12:26am

Permit/Truck #: None



address: 661 Waller St

coordinates x,y: 6002570.393906779, 2108791.502041726

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77048478180414, -122.4344659837251

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 12, 2019 02:00pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 12:27am Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 12:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone