Flooding & Sewer Issues at Intersection Of Quesada Ave & Selby St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. Check s/s Checked s/s. Flush and enzyme treated lower lateral to main. No issue m/s. Inside issue per tenant. Its been backing up for a week since they moved in and they've been waiting on the landlord to fix the issue. Sewage backing up out the garage area. - 12 days ago #11665631
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2019

Water has been leaking into the sewer for the last four days. It appears to be coming from the garage at the home located at 2195 Quesada

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: Intersection of Quesada Ave & Selby St

coordinates x,y: 6012095.604330578, 2096971.8615386512

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73856672767211, -122.4006875530545

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 09, 2019 10:06am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. Check s/s Checked s/s. Flush and enzyme treated lower lateral to main. No issue m/s. Inside issue per tenant. Its been backing up for a week since they moved in and they've been waiting on the landlord to fix the issue. Sewage backing up out the garage area.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 07:08am Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 07:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone