Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 401 Peninsula Ave Little Hollywood

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 193130862. Citation was issued. - 12 days ago #11665905
39164676-1d11-486e-88ee-c3f04bc05576
Submitted Nov 09, 2019

Bmw X5 is blocking my driveway and I can’t back my car out (toyota 4runner) out of my driveway.

Make/Model: BMW X5

License Plate: 7Z0Y158

Color: Black

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite and Tow



address: 401 Peninsula Ave

coordinates x,y: 6012284.445280702, 2086750.723329033

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71051209999999, -122.3993173

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 09, 2019 09:58am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 193130862. Citation was issued.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 08:34am Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 08:34am Submitted via Web Web