Tree Maintenance at 715 Harrison St

CLOSED Administrative Closure. Administrative closure by Public Works. - 26 days ago #11666583
Screen_shot_2019-11-09_at_11.00.31_am
Submitted Sat Nov 09, 2019

Tree is overhanging into the roadway and is preventing bus from pulling fully to the curb, making it difficulty for those with mobility impediments to get on or off the bus. Please let me know when this is taken care of.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 715 Harrison St

coordinates x,y: 6013229.53085422, 2112898.7301534787

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78236159305945, -122.39788386878661

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 08, 2020 01:31pm Closed with status: Administrative Closure. Administrative closure by Public Works.
Sat Dec 21, 2019 09:31am Reopened with status: Status Change
Sat Dec 21, 2019 09:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 11:03am Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 11:03am Submitted via Web Web