Flooding & Sewer Issues at 1820 Grant Ave

OPENED Updating Closure Information - about 15 hours ago #11666611
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2019

Sewer back up; feces overflowing on street

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 1820 Grant Ave

coordinates x,y: 6010414.915188244, 2120752.4553374453

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80376887418125, -122.4081753195472

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 20, 2019 11:47am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Nov 20, 2019 11:47am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed. Memo:QAQC tool .. Add'l Notes:. FLUSHED LL TO MS TRAP PACKED WITH HEAVY PAPER TOWELS UPPER LATERAL ISSUE CLEANED AND DISINFECTED AREA TALKED TO TENANT ABOUT ISSUE.
Wed Nov 20, 2019 11:46am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Nov 20, 2019 11:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:QAQC tool .
Sat Nov 09, 2019 03:56pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. FLUSHED LL TO MS TRAP PACKED WITH HEAVY PAPER TOWELS UPPER LATERAL ISSUE CLEANED AND DISINFECTED AREA TALKED TO TENANT ABOUT ISSUE.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 11:10am Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 11:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone