Encampment at Intersection Of Hemlock St & Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 7 months ago #11718602
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 21, 2019
Ujqecqpmdnuogveqaznt
Photo Added Mon Dec 02, 2019

Homeless encampment in the 100 block of Hemlock Street, between Van Ness and Polk.

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of Hemlock St & Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006412.927009657, 2114781.1695807283

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78714832640512, -122.4216000904291

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:35pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Dec 02, 2019 09:39am Photo Added
Thu Nov 21, 2019 11:53am Opened
Thu Nov 21, 2019 11:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone