Encampment at 407 Miguel St

CLOSED Encampment Removed. This is a on going issues with Homeless people congregating underneath the west side of the Richland Bridge. A large amount of Homeless debris was located underneath the west side of the bridge and removed with the help of DPW. Some debris was left behind due to large puddles of water congregating at the bottom of the bridge. The rest of the debris will be removed when the puddles subside. - 9 days ago #11739249
Report
Submitted Nov 26, 2019
A2gqn2p4lwpq2o2qzzus
Work Performed Dec 03, 2019

People yelling and going to the bathroom, sleeping, fighting and littering all over the place.

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? Unknown



address: 407 Miguel St

coordinates x,y: 6004525.987247742, 2096414.6533535398

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73661166666667, -122.42682

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:19pm Closed with status: Encampment Removed. This is a on going issues with Homeless people congregating underneath the west side of the Richland Bridge. A large amount of Homeless debris was located underneath the west side of the bridge and removed with the help of DPW. Some debris was left behind due to large puddles of water congregating at the bottom of the bridge. The rest of the debris will be removed when the puddles subside.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:19pm Work Performed
Tue Nov 26, 2019 11:15am Opened
Tue Nov 26, 2019 11:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone