Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 2303 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. contractor barricades not Dpw. - 9 days ago #11740251
Report
Submitted Nov 26, 2019

This metal fencing was put up for the Castro Street fair which was October 6. I have called it in four times now. It's still there! The last service request number is 1169-8333. It's at 2301 Market St. in front of Weaver's coffee.

Object: Other



address: 2303 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6002868.282284293, 2106427.8467854247

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76401166666667, -122.4332666666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 07:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. contractor barricades not Dpw.
Tue Nov 26, 2019 02:13pm Opened
Tue Nov 26, 2019 02:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone