Noise Issue at 2450 Clement St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 9 days ago #11751701
Report
Submitted Nov 30, 2019

Loud noise comes from the restaurant below. Loud noise from pots being thrown in a washing sink. Loud noise from furniture moved around. Called police dispatcher 108.

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment

When? Sat Nov 30, 2019 07:12am



address: 2450 Clement St

coordinates x,y: 5987850.5354580935, 2113346.839947388

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78214589999998, -122.4857158

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Sat Nov 30, 2019 07:32am Opened
Sat Nov 30, 2019 07:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone