Noise Issue at 2450 Clement St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 9 days ago #11754105
Report
Submitted Dec 01, 2019

Loud noise comes from restaurant downstairs. Loud noise from throwing pots into washing sink. Loud noise from moving things around.

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment

When? Sun Dec 01, 2019 07:16am



address: 2450 Clement St

coordinates x,y: 5987850.5354580935, 2113346.839947388

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78214589999998, -122.4857158

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Sun Dec 01, 2019 07:23am Opened
Sun Dec 01, 2019 07:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone