Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Brosnan St & Valencia St

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 3 days ago #11761587
Photo_20191202_201703
Submitted Dec 02, 2019

Light out in front of Greek church. Very very dark for this stretch.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Brosnan St & Valencia St

coordinates x,y: 6006100.990804343, 2108059.5548349926

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76867481, -122.4222016

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 09, 2019 04:21pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Dec 09, 2019 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6117020 has been completed. Memo: installed fuse holder & 2- 10 A fuses. Add'l Notes:. vandalism ; installed fuse holder HEX-AA & 2x10A fuses.
Mon Dec 09, 2019 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed fuse holder & 2- 10 A fuses.
Mon Dec 02, 2019 08:18pm Opened
Mon Dec 02, 2019 08:18pm Submitted via Android Android