Flooding & Sewer Issues at 6 Alpha St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. ck flooding in area no puc assets in area,checked 3 m/hs in area,all head ends,in intresection,contacted water dept broken water main all c/bs in area handeling flow.. - 9 days ago #11762222
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Water is running out of a manhole cover and down the street. Has been this way for at least 12 hours.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Manhole cover



address: 6 Alpha St

coordinates x,y: 6011483.3478235565, 2088799.0343165488

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71609167000001, -122.40223

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 12:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. ck flooding in area no puc assets in area,checked 3 m/hs in area,all head ends,in intresection,contacted water dept broken water main all c/bs in area handeling flow..
Tue Dec 03, 2019 07:22am Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 07:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone