Encampment at 10 Mason St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. RP called PD. - 7 days ago #11762313
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Aggressive homeless who scream throughout the night from 2-6am, stealing garbage cans, throwing bottles at pedestrians, performing sexual acts in public, verbally threatening me and others. This encampment is dangerous. The same people have been here for over 3 months now, on both sides of Mason Street, and no one has cleaned the street in more than 2 weeks. Please, someone help.

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 10 Mason St

coordinates x,y: 6010014.432062415, 2113354.8351717875

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78343437191186, -122.4090389341474

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:42am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. RP called PD.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 07:49am Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 07:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone