Streetlight Repair at 199 Austin St

CLOSED Cancelled. Maximo Service Request has been cancelled. Memo:duplicate case see 311-11720711. Add'l Notes:. this is a duplicate case, see previous 311 report case #11720711 Crew went and tried many times but there is not access to fix the light bec of homeless encampment. - 7 days ago #11764155
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Three streetlights at encampment out or disabled. Previously reported four weeks ago.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 199 Austin St

coordinates x,y: 6006376.053123033, 2115445.5206864495

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78897039093588, -122.4217748729878

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 05, 2019 09:31am Closed with status: Cancelled. Maximo Service Request has been cancelled. Memo:duplicate case see 311-11720711. Add'l Notes:. this is a duplicate case, see previous 311 report case #11720711 Crew went and tried many times but there is not access to fix the light bec of homeless encampment.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 11:37am Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone