Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1 Hill St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No conditions found - MTA ISSUE.No Action Required. - 7 months ago #11764577
Photo_20191203_122749
Submitted Tue Dec 03, 2019

No curb cut, and other side blocked by parking. Per CVC 275 this is an unmarked crosswalk.

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 1 Hill St

coordinates x,y: 6006323.290361365, 2103431.174731613

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7559789, -122.421104

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 06, 2019 12:55pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Dec 06, 2019 12:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No conditions found - MTA ISSUE.No Action Required.
Fri Dec 06, 2019 12:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No conditions found - MTA ISSUE.No Action Required.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 12:28pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 12:27pm Submitted via Android Android