Flooding & Sewer Issues at Intersection Of Masonic Ave & Upper Ter

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 8 days ago #11764828
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

There's a water leak under the asphalt it looks like a water main broke.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: Intersection of Masonic Ave & Upper Ter

coordinates x,y: 5999909.7209586445, 2106962.253566269

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76531073268295, -122.4435378146567

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 04, 2019 07:10am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Dec 04, 2019 07:10am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Should be routed to PUC Sewer Ops.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 10:15pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 11764333.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:03pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone