Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection Of Acadia St & Joost Ave

OPENED 9 days ago #11764958
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Sharp steel curb edge has punctured multiple tires in our house, twice this year. On the west side of Acadia, nearest intersection with Joost. This is really bad, please fix!!

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: Intersection of Acadia St & Joost Ave

coordinates x,y: 6001414.625358771, 2094915.8900518192

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73232, -122.43747

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:25pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone