Noise Issue at 1 Ferry Plz

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 2 days ago #11764990
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Busker using amplification illegally without a permit

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment

When? Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:29pm



address: 1 Ferry Plz

coordinates x,y: 6014561.387059962, 2117595.1643767464

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79533099999998, -122.393605

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 10, 2019 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:30pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone