Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1788 Clay St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Duplicate RFA# 21418245 -. - 7 months ago #11765066
Photo_20191203_134224
Submitted Tue Dec 03, 2019

Sidewalk damaged in multiple places by the machinery used to pave the intersection of Van Ness and Clay several weeks ago. This is the second request. Still has not been fixed.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Collapsed/Cracked



address: 1788 Clay St

coordinates x,y: 6006215.426011574, 2116672.656176504

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79233074, -122.42241785

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:40am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate RFA# 21418245 -.
Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate RFA# 21418245 -.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:43pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:43pm Submitted via Android Android