Flooding & Sewer Issues at 38 Randolph St

OPENED Status Change - 9 days ago #11765106
Photo_20191203_135225
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Sewage is pouring onto the street again.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 38 Randolph St

coordinates x,y: 5993928.688710173, 2088521.681744176

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71433461, -122.46288668

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 05:06pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Tue Dec 03, 2019 05:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. SS WAS ONLY ABLE TO GET OUT 5 FEET. LINE IS BROKEN BUT NOT SURE IF ITS ON CITY SIDE. NEED TO MINICAM ASAP.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:52pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 01:52pm Submitted via Android Android