Illegal Postings at 1811 34th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 6 months ago #11765404
Submitted Tue Dec 03, 2019

Reported illegal postings stapled to wooden utility poles remain in place which is defined as a public nuisance which is contributing to blight and disorder while promoting the spread of antisocial behavior. Administrative action is required to restore public integrity.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes

address: 1811 34th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5985658.327617314, 2102897.99540877

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75332833, -122.49253

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 08, 2019 02:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:34pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone