Illegal Postings at 3886 Noriega St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 11677339. - 9 days ago #11765458
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Reported graffiti and illegal postings to wooden utility poles remain in place which is defined as a public nuisance which is contributing to blight and disorder while promoting the spread of antisocial behavior. Administrative action is required to restore public integrity.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 3886 Noriega St

coordinates x,y: 5982030.594561815, 2102849.8387326794

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75298332999999, -122.50507167

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 03, 2019 10:15pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 11677339.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:41pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone