Tree Maintenance at 74 Douglass St Eureka Valley

CLOSED Case Transferred. Should be routed to 311 Call Center. - 6 days ago #11765510
Img_2155
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

The tree in front of 74 Douglass street is severely leaning. My neighbors are concerned it can fall on their car or seriously injure someone if it falls. This street is not scheduled for tree trimming until 2021-2022

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 76 Douglass St

coordinates x,y: 6000995.592412815, 2105993.630174732

coordinates lat,lng: 37.762713, -122.43971260000001

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 06, 2019 08:30am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Should be routed to 311 Call Center.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:47pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 02:47pm Submitted via Web Web