Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Intersection Of I 280 N Off Ramp & I 280 Northbound

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:No SFPUC action recommended at this time.. Add'l Notes:. No SFPUC action recommended at this time. 12/4/19 @ 10:00 T.Paez investigated this report. Conditions were rainy and wet, with light variable winds. No odors were detected upon arrival to address. SEP is in close proximity and currently operating around wet weather. Ambient H2S was measured at 0.002 PPM; nearby MH (N-12473) and CB (N-391691) recorded H2S at 0.000 PPM. CB near reported location (N-391691) was running well and clear with storm water during investigation. No SFPUC action recommended at this time. - 6 months ago #11765707
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 03, 2019

Foul odor from catch basin

Nature of Request: Odor - Catch Basin



address: Intersection of I 280 N Off Ramp & I 280 Northbound

coordinates x,y: 6013286.051259361, 2098551.6235745205

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74297074691356, -122.3966822445748

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 04, 2019 12:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:No SFPUC action recommended at this time.. Add'l Notes:. No SFPUC action recommended at this time. 12/4/19 @ 10:00 T.Paez investigated this report. Conditions were rainy and wet, with light variable winds. No odors were detected upon arrival to address. SEP is in close proximity and currently operating around wet weather. Ambient H2S was measured at 0.002 PPM; nearby MH (N-12473) and CB (N-391691) recorded H2S at 0.000 PPM. CB near reported location (N-391691) was running well and clear with storm water during investigation. No SFPUC action recommended at this time.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 03:16pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 03:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone