Tree Maintenance at 678 Campbell Ave

CLOSED Case Transferred. Should be routed to DPW-BSES. - 8 days ago #11765716
Image
Submitted Dec 03, 2019

Hello, I live in front of tons of trees that are hovering over my house. For several years Ive been making calls and no change has been done. If people come out here they look at them but never make any cuts. I would greatly appreciate it if someone would come and cut them down. My family and I are worried. There’s a storm coming and would like to be prepared. Its a possibility that it could damage our neighbors property as well.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 678 Campbell Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009197.578617472, 2089095.4765839716

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71677778404894, -122.41015165396732

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 04, 2019 06:10am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Should be routed to DPW-BSES.
Tue Dec 03, 2019 03:17pm Opened
Tue Dec 03, 2019 03:17pm Submitted via Web Web