Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Clementina St So Ma Sf

CLOSED Insufficient Information Provided. Please provide exact location as the photo attached does not appear to be 5th St and Clementina. - 14 days ago #11836888
20191219_080314
Submitted Thu Dec 19, 2019

Please see picture attached. The "No Stopping Sign" is bent and falling apart. It now pose a hazard for the motorist entering the parking garage.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Bent

Pole Status: Bent



address: Intersection of 5th St & Clementina St

coordinates x,y: 6011465.747622073, 2112331.7089239275

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78070630000001, -122.4039459

Timestamp Description
Fri May 22, 2020 10:30am Closed with status: Insufficient Information Provided. Please provide exact location as the photo attached does not appear to be 5th St and Clementina.
Thu Dec 19, 2019 10:17am Opened
Thu Dec 19, 2019 10:17am Submitted via Web Web