Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1605 Keith St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 200144261. Individual(s) not found at location provided. - 4 months ago #11946118
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 14, 2020

Please cite and tow this car. I have reported this car parked on the sidewalk in front of my house multiple times. They are flouting the law and parking in front of my door!!!!!

Make/Model: Mercedes

License Plate: 8GOF370

Color: Black

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: 1458 Newcomb Ave

coordinates x,y: 6016031.730445603, 2095225.7775257558

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73399108093018, -122.3869564478494

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 15, 2020 02:38am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 200144261. Individual(s) not found at location provided.
Tue Jan 14, 2020 11:18pm Opened
Tue Jan 14, 2020 11:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone