Noise Issue at 154 Farallones St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 27 days ago #11955112
Report
Submitted Jan 16, 2020

Our neighbors are blasting music from their backyard with loud bass. We have a four month old baby who is trying to sleep.

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment

When? Thu Jan 16, 2020 08:48pm



address: 154 Farallones St

coordinates x,y: 5995402.234116465, 2088419.741973338

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71413947202727, -122.4577861878339

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 22, 2020 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Thu Jan 16, 2020 08:49pm Opened
Thu Jan 16, 2020 08:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone