Noise Issue at 843 Fulton St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 3 months ago #11955886
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 17, 2020

Photo: Garbage pick up at 4:20am January 17th. This is the 3rd night/early morning this week that this garbage company has collected between 3:00-4:30am. It is noisy and disruptive to this community and should be done during work hours.

Nature of Request: Delivery / Service Trucks

When? Fri Jan 17, 2020 04:20am



address: 843 Fulton St

coordinates x,y: 6003735.938246568, 2111443.2895711325

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77783203125, -122.4306236132651

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 22, 2020 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Fri Jan 17, 2020 08:24am Opened
Fri Jan 17, 2020 08:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone