Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Lombard St & Leavenworth St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 3 months ago #11956678
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 17, 2020

Sign that reads: TOUR BUSES AND VANS (SEATING CAPACITY OF 8 OR MORE PASSENGERS) PROHIBITED, at the southeast corner of Leavenworth and Lombard was recently replaced and installed facing directly west. Previously it was facing slightly northwest as seen in Google Maps imagery. Tour buses do not come from the west, that is the crooked portion of Lombard. They come from north and south on Leavenworth. The current sign is not visible to drivers coming from north and south directions.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Lombard St & Leavenworth St

coordinates x,y: 6007581.787916979, 2120233.3436602424

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80218448199146, -122.4179427189707

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 21, 2020 11:55am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Fri Jan 17, 2020 09:58am Opened
Fri Jan 17, 2020 09:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone