Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Marina Blvd & Lyon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - about 1 month ago #11959747
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 17, 2020

"No Right on Red" signs missing from both directions of Lyon at Marina Blvd. The photo shows the intersection as seen from the northbound direction but the sign facing the southbound is missing as well. They used to be placed right above the "One Way" sign, as seen in the photo.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Marina Blvd & Lyon St

coordinates x,y: 5998839.682322033, 2121302.6477311086

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80462461984561, -122.4482715390923

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 21, 2020 11:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Fri Jan 17, 2020 07:07pm Opened
Fri Jan 17, 2020 07:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone