Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Fulton St & 44th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Sent to DPT-GRAFFITI. - 4 months ago #11963553
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 18, 2020

Please touch up red curb in front of each of the two crosswalks on GG Park side of Fulton. Cars now sometimes park on the red curb (because it is partially worn off) which puts pedestrians at risk when trying to cross Fulton because they cannot be seen behind the parked cars.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Faded

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Fulton St & 44th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5982326.454719662, 2109622.979288573

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77159784229855, -122.504550320795

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 22, 2020 12:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sent to DPT-GRAFFITI.
Sat Jan 18, 2020 09:58pm Opened
Sat Jan 18, 2020 09:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone