Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 546 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. flood need vacon. - 3 months ago #11968647
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 20, 2020

Flooded catch basin in the middle of the Market & Sansome bus stop next to the Montgomery BART & Muni Station sign.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Catch Basin



address: 546 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6012472.753731519, 2115683.461225856

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78996563881258, -122.4006976920401

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 21, 2020 02:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. Add'l Notes:. flood need vacon.
Mon Jan 20, 2020 11:40am Opened
Mon Jan 20, 2020 11:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone