Noise Issue at 940 Divisadero St

CLOSED Comment Noted. Per DPH: No enforceable noise limits or time restrictions exist for this type of portable maintenance equipment in city code. - 28 days ago #11971542
Report
Submitted Jan 21, 2020

Brenda's restaurant has someone pressure wash they're sidewalk every Tuesday morning with a gas powered washer. It is my understanding that gas powered equipment like this cannot start until at least 7:30 am, but today he was out at 6:57 am.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Tue Jan 21, 2020 06:57am



address: 940 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6001521.699565206, 2111677.663251254

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7783498727137, -122.4383002148219

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 21, 2020 05:40pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. Per DPH: No enforceable noise limits or time restrictions exist for this type of portable maintenance equipment in city code.
Tue Jan 21, 2020 07:03am Opened
Tue Jan 21, 2020 07:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone