Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 91 Drumm St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. See SR#11971741. - 3 months ago #11971746
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 21, 2020

Prior to construction a couple years ago, there was a NO RIGHT TURN ON RED sign for pedestrian safety. It was never replaced when construction concluded. I've reported thIS at least twice before. A lot of cars turn on the red signal, even when pedestrians are present.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 91 Drumm St

coordinates x,y: 6013656.341704811, 2117302.8595827087

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79447806903978, -122.3967161249951

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 21, 2020 11:36am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. See SR#11971741.
Tue Jan 21, 2020 07:50am Opened
Tue Jan 21, 2020 07:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone