Tree Maintenance at 23 Oakwood St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 8 months ago #11973198
Photo_20200121_104741
Submitted Tue Jan 21, 2020

The ficus trees in front of our property are hitting the building and causing damage to the building. Please could we have a pruning or tree removal scheduled?

Nature of Request: Damaging Property



address: 23 Oakwood St

coordinates x,y: 6005274.637257763, 2105330.5983762196

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7611351, -122.42486572

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 24, 2020 12:45pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Tue Jan 21, 2020 10:49am Opened
Tue Jan 21, 2020 10:49am Submitted via Android Android