Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Moraga St & 9th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 200213954. Citation was issued. - 28 days ago #11975907
Report
Submitted Jan 21, 2020

Vehicle parked at corner completely blocking pedestrian access to cross street. See photo. Thank you.

Make/Model: Honda

License Plate: 6RWC703

Color: Gray / Dark Silver

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: Intersection of Moraga St & 9th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993414.879664308, 2103928.5347504313

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75660838582242, -122.4657813237044

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 21, 2020 11:35pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 200213954. Citation was issued.
Tue Jan 21, 2020 10:03pm Opened
Tue Jan 21, 2020 10:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone