Noise Issue at 450 Rhode Island St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 8 months ago #11976098
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 22, 2020

A Chevy van constantly running generator / engine during the night starting at around 12am and creating a disturbing, loud and CONSTANT noise at night for days. I'm a pregnant woman who hasn't been able to sleep because of this car, please help.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Wed Jan 22, 2020 02:01am

Permit/Truck #: License plate 6J97280



address: 450 Rhode Island St

coordinates x,y: 6011716.369166268, 2106305.9715301506

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76417500000001, -122.402655

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 23, 2020 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Wed Jan 22, 2020 02:03am Opened
Wed Jan 22, 2020 02:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone