Damaged Public Property at 86 Golden Gate Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 13 days ago #12019113
Photo_20200131_090656
Submitted Fri Jan 31, 2020

Street light been broken into to steal electricity from the city

Nature of Request: Other



address: 86 Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009184.221122557, 2112900.0142044094

coordinates lat,lng: 37.782139, -122.411879

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:31pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6216095 has been completed. Memo: installed hand hold cover. Add'l Notes:. installed hand hold (HH) cover.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed hand hold cover.
Fri Jan 31, 2020 09:07am Opened
Fri Jan 31, 2020 09:07am Submitted via Android Android