Streetlight Repair at 755 Ocean Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 months ago #12054788
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 07, 2020

Streetlights only 280 overpass are out again

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 755 Ocean Ave

coordinates x,y: 5998219.559204171, 2091551.205923016

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72289920043305, -122.4482738293581

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:31pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6235258 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. Ongoing issue. Homeless stealing power and blowing out the main fuse for the streetlight circuit. Crew replace 60A main fuses and renew connections.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:.
Fri Feb 07, 2020 06:48pm Opened
Fri Feb 07, 2020 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone