Streetlight Repair at 1445 Montgomery St North Beach

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #12061190
1a6f616b-fbd8-4d80-84bf-7690f5962cf3
Submitted Sun Feb 09, 2020

The huge globe that covers the street lamp across from 1445 Montgomery St blew off in the wind and rolled down the street. The light fixture under the globe also got damaged. The globe was going to blow away in the wind (at risk of damaging a car or smashing itself) so I put it in my garage. I live at 1345 Montgomery. I’d like to give the globe back to someone so it can be repaired properly. There are exposed electrical wires.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Unknown



address: 1447 Montgomery St

coordinates x,y: 6011246.239492049, 2120246.3696055645

coordinates lat,lng: 37.8024258, -122.4052628

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6235320 has been completed. Memo: replaced cover & 35 W lamp. Add'l Notes:. checked but still needs to go back for repair of the ballast ssembly replaced incandescent lamp and cover.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced cover & 35 W lamp.
Sun Feb 09, 2020 02:36pm Opened
Sun Feb 09, 2020 02:36pm Submitted via Web Web