Noise Issue at 836 Irving St Inner Sunset

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - about 1 month ago #12062346
Img_3647
Submitted Sun Feb 09, 2020

I live next door to this restaurant and from the hours of around 7:30am until 11:30pm-12am there is constant, non stop loud noise. The facility washes their pots and pans in an outdoor dirt filled sink and is constantly banging pots and pans together from morning until night. I can hear all of this through my bedroom and nothing drowns out the noise. I have tried noise barriers, fans, a tv and ear plugs and no matter what I have tried, I can still hear the noise.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Sun Feb 09, 2020 09:40pm



address: 836 Irving St

coordinates x,y: 5993081.390764473, 2106689.8889884115

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7641711, -122.46713540000002

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 10, 2020 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Sun Feb 09, 2020 09:46pm Opened
Sun Feb 09, 2020 09:46pm Submitted via Web Web