Noise Issue at 2750 Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - about 1 month ago #12062348
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 09, 2020

Car alarm going off northbound side of Van Ness at Lombard.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Sun Feb 09, 2020 09:47pm

Permit/Truck #: 4UDV805



address: 2750 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6005745.748456386, 2119916.0549934856

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80120978587125, -122.4242737287174

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 10, 2020 06:00am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Sun Feb 09, 2020 09:48pm Opened
Sun Feb 09, 2020 09:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone