Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 2381 24th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. The faucet is not running continuously, it runs for a set period when you wash your hands and then it shuts off. I may run for a little late hole after you finish but it shuts off. - about 1 month ago #12065422
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 10, 2020

men's restroom at 24th and taraval faucet running continuously

Nature of Request: Maintenance - Catch Basin



address: 2381 24th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5988923.596400778, 2099144.1617480326

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74321167000001, -122.48096333

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 08:03am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The faucet is not running continuously, it runs for a set period when you wash your hands and then it shuts off. I may run for a little late hole after you finish but it shuts off.
Mon Feb 10, 2020 01:12pm Opened
Mon Feb 10, 2020 01:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone