Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 476 Funston Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. 02.13.20 Found 14 A-Frames left behind from Esquivel Grading and Paving. A-Frames picked up and returned to Esquivel. JB -. - 4 days ago #12072240
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2020

These old construction work signs were left here several weeks ago

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 476 Funston Ave

coordinates x,y: 5991887.5793140875, 2112207.9375509345

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7792531904185, -122.471666559691

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 02.13.20 Found 14 A-Frames left behind from Esquivel Grading and Paving. A-Frames picked up and returned to Esquivel. JB -.
Tue Feb 11, 2020 05:34pm Opened
Tue Feb 11, 2020 05:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone