Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Haight St & Octavia St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 4 days ago #12077817
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2020

Traffic signal is out. Also all the lamps along Octavia.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Haight St & Octavia St

coordinates x,y: 6005673.744886134, 2109623.7799407477

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77294568860905, -122.4237906497831

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6252949 has been completed. Memo: checked & lights are working fine. Add'l Notes:. tested 3 light poles and they were all working fine ; possible due to PG&E power outage in the area.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:checked & lights are working fine.
Wed Feb 12, 2020 08:05pm Opened
Wed Feb 12, 2020 08:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone