Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 2299 Lombard St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:. - 4 days ago #12081990
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2020

Corner of Lombard & Pierce Wastewater from construction site collecting and pooling creating a hazard and obstruction to crosswalk and ADA RAMP.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: 2299 Lombard St

coordinates x,y: 6001433.056799717, 2119323.5019303155

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79933833, -122.439155

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 08:06am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:.
Thu Feb 13, 2020 04:53pm Opened
Thu Feb 13, 2020 04:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone